Fort Plain school names students to honor rolls

FORT PLAIN – The Fort Plain Central School District has announced the students named to the principal’s list and honor roll for the fourth quarter.

They include:

Principal’s list

Grade 7: Emily Abrams, Baileigh Behan, Michael D’Arcangelis, Madison Dunbar, Kaleb Horning, Sherry Huang, Quinn Jones, Elizabeth Jordan, Shaelyn Kahrs, Hunter Logan, Patrick Murphy, Isaiha Ponte, Cara Porter, Faith-Araya Rende, Kevin Staples, Hunter Taglialatela, Bryce Thibodeau, Jocelyn VanBuren, Jordan Waner, and Mackenzie Wintermute.

Grade 8: Jasmine Bates, Eliza Cechnicki, Rhyonn Ford, Jacob Hisert, Michael Hoffman, Zoey Horning, Jason Huang, Kendall Kennedy, Maecee Lathers, Hannah Leonard, Emily Marsh, Allysa Nellis, Sean Staples, Eryka Swank, Tyler Swartz, Jacob Thomas, Jasmine Van Avery, Virginia Voh, and Victoria Wilday.

Grade 9: Isaiah Cechnicki, Zoe D’Arcangelis, Andrew Fureno, Timothy Hazzard, Sarah Hoffman, Spencer Mang, Mercedez Otell, Jonathan Payack, Nicolai Roosa-Palmenta, Allie Schuyler, Julia Stockwell, and Lexi Veitch.

Grade 10: Harrison Abrams, Mackenzye Andrews, Bryce Boylan, Jon Calbet, Elizabeth Doxtater, Andrew Hanifin, Travis Herringshaw, Blaik Horning, Hans Hudyncia, McKay Nare, Love Nemecek, Caitlyn Porter, Emily Potter, Jamie Putnam, Edward Rolle, Haleigh Sammons, Hannah Staples, Brianna Swartz, Michael Thomas, Robert Thomas IV, Kendra Trembly, Brandy Walters, and Cheyann Walters.

Grade 11: Travis Allen, Alexander Bleichner, Gabrielle Bridgewater, Kiernan Briggs, Briannah Florian, Maya Gaasche, Makayla Griffin, Breanna Hazzard, Lesly Hazzard, Liza Hudncia, Beth Mallett, Tyler Marsh, Julian Martin, Julia Rodriquez, Chelsea Shultis, Taylor Smith, ShyAnn Snyder, Mackenzie Stevens, Tabetha Strobel, and Nicholas Warner.

Grade 12: Christian Arndt, Abigail Boyer, Joshua Cechnicki, Shawna Cotton, Lindsay Countryman, Haley Kilmartin, Kasey Mang, LeRoy Nestler III, Ryan Potter, Sabrina-ann Richtmyer, Eugene Ryan, Simeon Sammons, Brittany Schermerhorn, and David Wilday.

Honor roll

Grade 7: Abigail Burkhart, Joshua Congdon Jr., Autumn Dodson, Daniel Kilmartin, Janae Leonard, Calli Logan, Kendra Przestrzelski, Nathaniel Shoemaker, Nathan Smith, Shyanne Smith, Ethan Spaulding, and Jaxson Yacowenia.

Grade 8: Jeremy Blowers, Jacob Hazlett, Brian Payack, and Ezra Rouse.

Grade 9: Brittney Allen, Austin Cotton, Amber Douglas, Nathaniel Florian, Nicohlas Godbout, Alexis Hagadorn, Isaiah Lambert, Jamie Lambert Jr., Sierra Logan, Jillian McGowan, Kierra Reid, Lexus Richtmyer, and Georgia Rolle.

Grade 10: Abigail Ball, Tianna Bernier, Svetlana Bleichner, Todd Christman, Christian Falzarine, Jesse Heroth, James May Jr., Abbbigail Plescia, Sara Shaffer, Soren Shirely, Adrienne Shoemaker, Catharine Subik, Desiree Suits, Noah Sweet, and Jamile Tilt.

Grade 11: Daisha Bates, Kayla Clifford, Laurita Gushue-Troumbley, Kyle Kenyon, Brandom Miller, Noel Surman, Austin Filmer, Zachariah Florian, Cody Garlock, Constance Herringshaw, Kayla King, Jesse Nester, Eric Orologio, Adam Ohn, Brandon Sanders, and Joshua Zeidner.