Canajoharie school announces honor rolls

CANAJOHARIE – Canajoharie Central School has announced the honor rolls for the third quarter.

Grade 6

Principal’s List – Trey Arsenault, Amber Booth, Mackenzie Boyer, Eric Elliott, Andrew Ferguson, Brady Fureno, Dustin Furman, Monica Hartlieb, Joshua Herget, Victoria Hill, Vivan Hopkins, Trevor Howard, Derek Hyney, Marcus Johnson, Danion Jonker, Elizabeth Kretser, Michael May, Jackson Nasse, Hunter Pitcher, Julianne Prentice, Kylee Rickard, Hannah Robinson, Reagan Sala, Olivia Shults, Kayla Taylor, Kymberly Terwilliger, Fallon Wells, Taya Yacobucci, Barry Yerdon III.

Honor Roll – Hayden Casler, Tyler Christman, Dalton Consalvo, Abigail Cuomo, Natalie Frank, Mckayla Hayner, Kelanah Hilderbrandt, Noah Kocjan, Nicholas Mazzarella, Jacob Nowalk, Ashlynn Pessolano, Sydney Shepard, Destiny Stewart, Michael Tiberio.

Grade 7

Principal’s List – Connor Baker, Monique Beam, Jared Bentz, Gabrielle Betts, Mackenzie Bowerman, Alice Cooper, Derek Countryman, Ryan Darling, Louis DiLorenzo, Drew Douglass, Ethan France, Ryan Hayes, Abigale Hislop, Olivia Hopkins, Alexandria Hyney, Kaitlyn Jenks, Mollie Krug, Allison Lamb, Isaiah Logan, Kayla Mastin, Megan May, Emily Mayer, Caitlin Montanye, Jacob Montanye, Joseph Nare, Kaliyah Nichols, Adam Oertel, Garrett Oeser, Abigail Smith, Olivia Stanley, Lucas Sunderland, Alexander Sydow, Emma Trahan, Luke Van Slyke, Cristina Venette.

Honor Roll – Logan Arduini, Cassandra Bever, Trent Blakeslee, Anthony Comstock-Kelly, Bambi Consalvo, Alanah Drake, Christian Herget, Skyler Hoffman, April Kwiatkowski, Alexz Lathers, Casandra McGrath, Jocelyn Mussmacher, Nathan Nasse, Aleah Schaffer, Samuel Terwilliger, Amiah Valdez, Brandon Wolfkiel.

Grade 8

Principal’s List – Madison Crouse, Madeline Elliot, Benjamin Field, Samantha Field, Louis Hand, Alexia Hill, Nickolas Kocjan, Madison Koelbl, Phillip Leverett, Danyell Monk, Naomi Moshier, Aidan O’Neil, Dale Plant, Jordan Porter, Carin Smida, Bailey Smith, Kiah Smith, Sydney Weingart.

Honor Roll – Hunter Congdon, Michael Daniels, Aiden DiLorenzo, Meghan Dingman, MacKenzie Frank, Riley Gray, Jacob Jewell, Nathan Knoblauch, Braedy Sickler, Nicholas Suits, Alvin Sullivan, Andrew Towse, Joseph Trembley.

Grade 9

Honor Roll – Carolyn Adams, Elijah Bowley, Madyson Casler, Austin Countryman, Cassidy Ferguson, Trevor Folts, Geri Fredericks, Morgan Grandshaw, Jessica Hutt, Jessica LaPine, Tyler Larsen, Allison May, Gregory Meyers, Michael Mifsud, Cameron Mussmacher, Francesca Nare, John O’Connor, Emily Oeser, Moira Rowe-Lilley, Madison Sala, Caroline Shannon, Christopher Shariff, Jenna Shepard, Hannah Smith, Jacob St. Martin, Nalia Swartz, Kathrine Trahan, Abbey Welch.

Honorable Mention – Carly Baker, Michael Baldwin, Lucas Berg, Joshua Clark, Christopher Congdon, Sarah Cuomo, Michael Hartlieb, Sierra Hill, Shania Horning, Jarrett Kilmartin, Em Kraak, Colby Mead, Jared Paratore, Samuel Shostek, Lucas Sossei, April Terwilliger, Kenneth Williams.

Grade 10

Honor Roll – Tyler Bell, Jake Brody, Bryn Clark, Ashley Darling, Josephine Hand, Jordan LaComb, Skylar Logan, Benjamin Mason, Lauren Mayer, Renaldo McFarlane, Samantha Miller, Kenneth Pawlaczyk, Zoe Plant, Baighly Sanders, Madeline St. John, Emma Stortecky, Alexander Vroman, Zackary Young.

Honorable Mention – Lacey Cirtwell, Meghan Cortright, Ryan Fleig, Jace Fox, Alex Hayes, Brittani Nestle, Cassandra O’Connor, Alyssa Parrino, William Parrino, Saymia Pinder, Heather Restuccia, Alexander Shibley, Katherine Towse, Brandon Young.

Grade 11

Honor Roll – Gracie Adams, Robert Clouthier, Madeline Cole, Grace Corrigan, Nathan Ferguson, Stephany Fowler, Emily Fredenburg, Joshua Gonzalez, Alexis Kane, Morgan Koelbl, Ariannah Logan, Jordyn Logan, Raven Manchester, Savannah Mussmacher, Matthew Schrell, Paige Shovelton, Lucas Steenburg, Nicholas Toomey, Christina Towse, Gordon Trahan, Dainara Veeder.

Honorable Mention – Trevor Bowerman, Trever Brownell, Colin Davis, Mckayla Dias, Lindsey Dillenbeck, Andrea Dingman, David Eckler, Jordan Herringshaw, Alyssa Mason, Blade Mead, Ian O’Neil, Brittany Pitonza, Makenzie Rickard, Justin Ryan, Mackenzie Stock.

Grade 12

Honor Roll – Aristotle Boslet, Brice Buccolo, Rebecca Custer-Slater, Abbey Dearwester, Sebastian DeCrescenzo, Kristofer Dias, Allyssa DiLorenzo, Morgan Gray, Madison Herrick, Valerie Hoffman, Soren Hudyncia, Rebecca Kilmartin, Shyanna Logan, Michael Mazzarella, Ruben McFarlane, Shelby Mead, Courtney Monk, Kiana Paddon, Cheyenne Rockwell, Zachary Ruszkowski, Logan Sala, Dillan Veeder, Brendan Waffle, Joseph Winsman, Paul Wohlberg, Jarret Zapatka.

Honorable Mention – Caroline Biltucci, Hannah Bowerman, Anthony Brock, Dalina Canolli, Mikayla Conrad, Courtney Cyr, Troy DeBlock, Jenelle Dillenbeck, Joshua Green, Jillian Hay, Shaylynne Horning, Devin Manuel, Mackenzie Montanye, Danielle Raffa, Madeline Stone.